CONDITIONS OF USE

Welcome to our website. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or shop/website/digital tools within this website, you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully. ​

PRIVACY

Please review our Privacy Notice below, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

When you visit MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHT

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB, with copyright authorship for this collection by MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB, and protected by international copyright laws.

TRADE MARKS

MARKSKYDD I VÄST ABs trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not MARKSKYDD I VÄST ABs, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. All other trademarks not owned by MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or its subsidiaries.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS

MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and our associates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing MARKSKYDD I VÄST ABs name or trademarks without the express written consent of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB so long as the link does not portray MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

YOUR MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT

Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of “spam.” You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content. If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and its associates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.

RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

APPLICABLE LAW

By visiting MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB, you agree that the laws of the state of SWEDEN, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or its associates.

DISPUTES

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB or to products you purchase through MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in SWEDEN, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate MARKSKYDD I VÄST ABs intellectual property rights, MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of SWEDEN, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the Swedish law. The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY

Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

QUESTIONS:

Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the “Contact Us” link in the side menu. Or you can email us at: info@markskydd.se

 

 

 

GDPR & PRIVACY POLICY FOR MARKSKYDD I VÄST AB

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

Markskydd i Väst AB collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Markskydd i Väst AB with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Markskydd i Väst AB collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, Markskydd i Väst AB will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

When Markskydd i Väst AB processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Markskydd i Väst AB securely stores your data through CRM systems such as Salesforce.

Markskydd i Väst AB will keep your email for 124 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

Marketing

Markskydd i Väst AB would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Markskydd i Väst AB from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us

What are your data protection rights?

Markskydd i Väst AB would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Markskydd i Väst AB for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Markskydd i Väst AB correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Markskydd i Väst AB to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Markskydd i Väst AB erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Markskydd i Väst AB restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Markskydd i Väst AB transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +46313091100

Or write to us: info@markskydd.se

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Markskydd i Väst AB uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Markskydd i Väst AB uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Markskydd i Väst AB uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Markskydd i Väst AB sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Markskydd i Väst AB website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Markskydd i Väst AB keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@markskydd.se

Call us: +46313091100

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Markskydd i Väst AB has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office https://www.datainspektionen.se/kontakta-oss/

Email:  datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Address
Datainspektionen

Box 8114

104 20 Stockholm

Save & Share Cart
Your Shopping Cart will be saved and you'll be given a link. You, or anyone with the link, can use it to retrieve your Cart at any time.
Back Save & Share Cart
Your Shopping Cart will be saved with Product pictures and information, and Cart Totals. Then send it to yourself, or a friend, with a link to retrieve it at any time.
Your cart email sent successfully :)